Monday, January 14, 2013

Pretty Deliciousnesses

  I love jewelry......a lot. But my favorite kind of jewelry is food jewelry. The only reason that I don't have any is because I'm afraid that if I start, I won't stop until all of my cupboards are full of miniature foods instead of real food. But can you really blame me, I mean, just look at them.
Sooooo cute! ^_^   $25
   If my sister saw this, she would scream. So I'm not going to show her. :P
And even better, this shop sends all of their products in handmade origami boxes and they donate 1% of their profit to Child's Play Charity. Here's another cutie from their shop.
cake charm $5
The cake is a lie! Haha, sorry, couldn't resist, but isn't it adorable? It's even got a little bell!
Here's another shop that sells cute food jewelry.
Rainbow lollipop $10.50
Isn't it hypnotic? I find it so difficult to tear my eyes away.....
Yummm Paris $20
Isn't that amazing? I just wanna take a bite of that croissant soooo bad. This shop has a number of cuties that I love, but I'm only gonna post one more....
Rainbow Snow Cone $20
for today.
MWAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!
Look forward to more pretty deliciousnesses tomorrow! ^_^

3 comments:

  1. A very girlie post indeed :) Love it!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Love them!! I think you should start making your own.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Yeah, I've been planning on it. When I do get around to actually making some I'll be sure to post pictures.

      Delete